Rita Tarvin Rocket win streak reaches five G-Men ascend to 4-0 in SBAAC National Division with win at Williamsburg Jays soar to 3-1 with win at North Adams Young Lady Jays improving as season progresses Mary J Yockey Callie J Maynard Windle Blanton Daisy D Nevels RULH HS students visit Jungle Jims Aberdeen Council has busy end of the year River Village Christmas celebration begins SR 41 now open Gast’s three-point shower drowns the Tigers Lady Rockets capture wins over Ripley, Batavia Keplinger signs with Shawnee State Warriors down the Devils, fall to the Greyhounds Broncos edge out Williamsburg, 53-50 Carol S Newman John E Short RULH Elementary names ‘Go Green’ Students RE/MAX Local Experts opens in Williamsburg RULH wraps up ‘No Shave November’ fundraiser Eleven indicted by Brown County Grand Jury Donald C Vance John C Morris Rebecca E Simpson Hot start sets pace for Broncos’ 85-40 win over CNE G-Men get off to 1-1 start Lady Rockets start off season with tough string of road games Basketball Special: 2017-18 Katherine J Wolfe Virginia J Germann Rev Commadora Manning Mona K Kirker Ohio Rural Heritage Association donates to Food Pantry RULH FCCLA attends meeting in D.C. RULH MS students try ‘Tabletop Twitter’ Ripley Village Christmas update Bonita Planck Carol J Wagner Christopher O Richey Sr Five new members to enter WBHS Athletic Hall of Fame Blue Jays ready to soar under Woodward Fischer named to OPSWA All-Ohio First Team of football all-stars High school girls’ hoop action kicks off in Brown County Formation of new joint Fire & EMS District discussed RULH students learn about ‘Global Food’ Personal financial management class at RULH High School Dale G Ferriel John E Slack Nicholas A Arthur Bonnie J Roush Charles E Faul Phyllis A Mills Carl L Watson Marc W Bolce Robert R Moore Robert K King June R Williams William T Ishmael Sr Deborah J Napier High school hoop action begins Fayetteville SAY Girls Wing Soccer Team finishes season among state’s Final Four Devils visit Georgetown for OHSAA Foundation Games Grandfather charged in boy’s death ‘Real Money’ at RULH Middle School Ripley High School celebrates Veterans Day Reward increases for information leading to conviction in Stykes’ murder Ripley Village Christmas update Kenneth M McKinley Vilvens signs with Mount St. Joseph SBAAC awards girls tennis all-stars Layman inducted into Miami University Athletic Hall of Fame SBAAC hands out awards to First Team girls’ soccer all-stars John D Marks Aberdeen Police Department receives ‘Shop With a Cop’ donation Benefit to take place Nov. 17 for Grace Copple St. Michael students take part in Community Soup Supper Voters return Worley to the bench Ruby A Ratliff Donna J Moore Stella M Glasscock Ellen L Gelter Alverda T Guillermin Justin N Beach EHS dedicates ‘Kiser Court’ SBAAC awards First Team football all-stars, winning teams Sizer earns SBAAC American Division Volleyball Player of Year honors for 3rd straight year Broncos to host Blue Jays for OHSAA ‘Jimmy Young’ Foundation Game, Nov. 17 Vern W Kidd Jr Brown County Election Results – 2017 Michael D Hines Raymond W Napier Leslie E Boyle Gary L Barber RULH NHS welcomes new inductees K-9 Units and handlers visit RULH High School EMS members honored for service Road work on Ripley streets to begin

RULH district announces honor roll

The Ripley Union Lewis Huntington School District announces the following students from grades one through 12 who earned a place on the fourth nine weeks honor roll.

All A Honor Roll

RULH Elementary School

First grade – Jahaza Burkhart, Natalie Carr, Andrew Dryden, Ian Frankenhoff, Callie Fultz, Blake Fyffe, Autumn Graves, Paige Hare, Jessalyn Hughes, Lucas McKinney, Madison Kennedy, Danica Long, Darcie Long, Brooklyn Manning, Kinzington Muse, Kendra Padgett, Harlie Polley, Christopher Pollock, Katie Sellers, Whitney Sullivan

Second grade – Kirklin Abbott, Leslie Abbott, Halena Caudill, Clay Fossitt, Harmony Fowler, Carson Fulton, Gracie Gibbs, Kelsey Glover, Hannah Hauke, Judah Jones, Owen Kirk, Joshua Latham, Kameron Madison, Austin Manning, Journey Phillips, Hailey Pollock, Isabella Siegel, Carson Whisman, Alexia Zimmerman

Third grade – Isabelle Alves, Drew Baughey, Anna Castle, Ciara Covert, Kenlee Finn, Marlee Flowers, Jersey Fulton, Ellaina Hutchinson, Olivia Hutchison, Desiree Kilmer, Brock Lindner, Isaiah Long, Lexi Padgett, Clay Phillips, Makenna Scott, Brooke Sims, Jackson Smith, Morgan Smith, Kiran Tell

Fourth grade – Drew Applegate, Gregory Crago, Riley Finn, Spencer Gray, Blake Himes, Jeremiah Latham, Katelynn Neely, Corgan O’Toole, Ansh Singh

RULH Middle School

Fifth grade – Savannah Barbee, Aaron Bolin, Guess Cracraft, Olivia Dragoo, Tehya Dryden, Maci Haitz, Simone Hutchinson, Karson Martin, Kaitlyn Smith

Sixth grade – Katie Dugan, Alexis Fisher, Jared Hamilton, Paula Hauke, Kelsey Neely, Brycelyn Short

Seventh grade – Jacob Castle, Elliott Fryman, Jack Love, Jacob MacLeod, Hana Schwierling, Katherine Smith

Eighth grade – Brett Morris

RULH High School

Ninth grade – Hunter Chamberlain, Brian Dunn, Meghan Jolley, Whitney King, Kamri Beth Offutt, Evan Pfeffer, Andrea Preston, Hunter Slowey

10th grade – Bailey Adams, Kassey Arnett, Summer Blank, Harley Bruce, Elizabeth Campbell, Laymon Marshall, Ryan Mason, Dalton Moran, Morgan Schwallie, Austin Spiller, Sadie Wilson, Charity York

11th Grade – Kristen Abbott, Kilee Brookbank, Kari Davis, Sky Denny, Suzanne Dragoo, Cain Kendrick, Leanna Kendrick, Brooke Maze, Jacob Miller, Paige Ruark, Kirstie Sandusky, Chandler Slowey, Justin Tenhundfeld, Cassandra Volk

12th Grade – Alayna Blackburn, Shaunee Bruce, Daniel Campbell, Jon Dunn, Chansie Ehrenberg, Jessica Grayson, Holton Hamilton, Julia Hyden, Logan Klump, Josh Malott, Tre Ogletree, Haley Payne, Lydia Pfeffer, Ryan Poole, Zachary Proctor, Stephanie Taylor, Christian Wallace, Stacey White

A/B Honor Roll

RULH Elementary School

First grade – Gabe Barrios, Brilee Boone, Miley Carrington, Rebecca Cox, Trinity Franklin, Kaylie Fryman, Chloe Hamm, Evan Himes, Olivia Kempf, Joshua Kilmer, Yasmine Munoz, Chloe Payne, Barbara Perraut, Averie Poe, Casen Powell, J.T. Schwierling, Cole Sharp, Owen Williams, Kayden Wilson, Jackson Whisman

Second grade – Riley Achor, Juan Avery, Leeland Ayers, Suvanna Burson, Kayden Davis, Gage Egner, Hollie Fryman, Brandon Germann, Lillian Gray, Zoey Griffith, Logan Humphries, Kaden Kennedy, Olivia May, Marcus McKee, Karston Muse, Gaige Rigdon, Reece Rigdon, Jenaya Starrett, Marshall Tucker, Adrianna Turner, Hayden Waits, Hayley Waits, Wyatt Watters, Aiden White

Third grade – Alyssa Baker, Brian Balser, Marco Barrios, Janie Bennington, Nate Burns, Steven Carrington, Olivia Delisle, Carter Eckler, David Flaugher, Skyler Hamilton, Billy Jones, Emily Koehler, Tristan Long, Landon Madison, Logan Madison, Carson McCord, Alexis Pirtle, Sara Schwierling, Jacob Staggs, Kiara Taylor, Justin Tenkotte, Nevaeh Vaughn, India Washington

Fourth grade – Elijah Able, Preslee Adkins, Jerod Akers, Aaliyah Bealer, Breanna Blum, Waylon Booker, Clara Brannock, Lakynn Brooks, Alyana Cooper, Bailey Davis, Mahayla Dragoo, Taylor Fowler, Gus Gibbs, Josiah Grooms, Dalton Halcombe, Kyndall Huff, Haley Inlow, Madison Johnson, Raegan Jones, Gavin Macleod, Joey Patrick, Blainton Rau, Kayla Stevens, Caleb Westheider, Ryan Whisman

RULH Middle School

Fifth Grade – Emily Asbury, Meagan Brooks, Leanna Cluxton, Cameron Darnell, Rose Eckler, Kylee Glover, Isaiah Grooms, Travis Hamilton, Kamryn Huff, Daniel Patrick, Kylan Plank, Pepperann Riley, Rachel Shepherd, Haley Staggs, Reggie Taylor, Jaylen Tolle, Emily Verne, Austin Whisman

Sixth Grade – Austin Allen, Jacob Bohl, Hayley Burnett, Liberty Fowler, Cody Germann, Brielle Hall, Gracie Himes, Hailey Koehler, Hayley Lewis, Kadence Madison, Daniel Morgan, Hannah Morgan, Ean Phillips, Brittany Redden, Ashtyn Riggs, Mary Ann Rister, Sierra Shelton, Jena Schwierling, Katie Souder, Cayden Whitt

Seventh Grade –Addison Adams, Madison Bradford, Kailee Fisher, Tristan Fisher, Abigail Harrison, Madison Jones, Tori Lewis, MacKenzie McMillion, Payton Nickell, Savanna Proffitt, Allie Ross, Kaitlyn Smith, Mason Williams

Eighth Grade – Carlee Daulton, Travis Flannery, Corey Germann, Amber Kirschner, Skylar Little, Carly McGuffey, Kinley Martin, Shallyn Mussinan, Maranda Thompson

RULH High School:

Ninth Grade – Tristan Angeles, Madisyn Blackburn, Harley Blank, Erika Campbell, Nicholas Campbell-Johnson, Dalton England, Jeremy Gillman, MaKenna Johnson, Dalton Kearns, Christian Moran, Raheem Morton, Makenzie Nickell, Laura-Leigh Poe, Malaki Renchen, Austin Scott, Meggie Scott, Josiah Staggs, Quinton Thomas, Jessie Thompson, Brianna Toller, Cary Wright

10th Grade – Robbie Bingaman, Alexandra Carrizalez, Hailey Coleman, Doug Emmons, Johannah Fisher, Cheyenna Fowler, Savannah Fussnecker, Kacy Gilkerson, Sarah Huston, Scottie Ott, Cassidy Payne, Brianna Phillips, Dylan Phillips, Amanda Proctor, Olivia Reese, Hannah Sharp, Sam Titus, Payton Whitt

11th Grade – Dillon Boles, Alyssa Cornelius, Alyssa Doyle, Courtney Germann, Timothy Hawkins, Timothy Huffman, Alaina Jolley, Kevin Kirk, Tyler Lawson, Julie Leonard, Zach McDaniel, Tyisha Myrick, Michael Oberschlake, Savannah Shiveley

12th Grade – Brody Copple, Collin Cunningham, Dillian England, Loren Gast, Taylor Grippa, Hunter Hamilton, Brandon Hofmann, Adam Kreutzer, Ryan Proffitt, Macy Spires, Serena Washington

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

© Copyright The Ripley Bee