Stella M Glasscock Ellen L Gelter Alverda T Guillermin Justin N Beach EHS dedicates ‘Kiser Court’ SBAAC awards First Team football all-stars, winning teams Sizer earns SBAAC American Division Volleyball Player of Year honors for 3rd straight year Broncos to host Blue Jays for OHSAA ‘Jimmy Young’ Foundation Game, Nov. 17 Vern W Kidd Jr Brown County Election Results – 2017 Michael D Hines Raymond W Napier Leslie E Boyle Gary L Barber RULH NHS welcomes new inductees K-9 Units and handlers visit RULH High School EMS members honored for service Road work on Ripley streets to begin Russell K Wolfer SHAC recognizes volleyball all-stars SHAC cross country all-stars take home awards Eastern girls finish runner-up in SHAC golf standings Week 10 football roundup Kathleen J Bright Sister Marjean Clement Veterans Service Office Moves RULH MS students hold first Science Club meeting Bald Eagles spotted 2017 Celebration of Lights being planned Carlos L Beck Georgetown XC teams qualify for regional championship meet Warriors advance to Div. II Regional Meet Lady Rockets reach end to successful volleyball season Week nine football roundup Lady Warriors regional bound Amy J Caudill Bertha Lindsey Bobby S Conley Ripley Council considers insurance changes, will be making repairs on Rankin Hill Road PRC Walk for Life raises $4,600 Mary E Hahn Gary R Cornette Week 8 football roundup Notable soccer season reaches end for G-Men Lady Broncos are SBAAC American Division XC champs SHAC XC title goes to Lady Warriors Arthur Smith Eugene M Jennings Jr Billy R Kilgore Sr Carol D Roberts Thelma L Gray Ripley FFA off to a busy start this year Ripley River Village Christmas adds new events Man found dead in ditch Rev Alvin B Woodruff Jackson L Russell Lady Broncos bring home 11th SBAAC American Division title in 12 years Lady Rockets wrap up regular season Warriors rally for win Broncos make it two in a row Helen L Whalen Veterans saluted at the Brown County Fair Prints available of Eagle Creek Bridge, by local artist Tommy J Stamper Sue Day Broncos move closer to SBAAC American Division title Lady G-Men working hard, showing improvement Sports complex soon to open in Mt. Orab Week 6 football roundup H Ray Warnock Ripley McDonalds robbed overnight Familiar pizzeria in Ripley has new owners Linda Taylor Rene Sizemore-Dahlheimer Eugene Snider Eric Workman Gregory Terry Edith M Moore Eileen Womacks Michael C Jennings Janice K Brunner Cheer squads compete at ‘Little State Fair’ Truck, tractor pulls draw a crowd at Brown County Fair Week 5 football roundup Lady Broncos rise to 11-6 with win over Batavia Broncos buck Clinton-Massie, Goshen James H Boyd Warren A Stanley Jane R Ernst Darrell F Anderson James W Ball Jr June R Paul Robert Kattine Tony W Ratliff Carroll G Boothby Ripley Council addresses roof replacement and paving projects Beasley Farm to remain agricultural forever Janet R Whitt Jacqualine Attinger L Mae Spencer

Property transfers

Carl and Jane Seyfried to Jane Seyfried, 34.79 acres, Byrd Twp.

Donna Utzinger to Amanda Lee, 1.21 acres, Clark Twp., $32,000

Terry Violes to Kyle Schneider, 19.24 acres, Clark Twp., $0

Mary Margaret Lester to Mary Margaret and John D. Coffman, 2.42 acres, Clark Twp., $0

John A. Kirby to Michael R. and Tara Z. Hagar, .76 acre, Clark Twp., $109,900

Darold D. Fender to Ethel M. Fender, 17.45 acres, Eagle Twp., $0

Hall Ring Farm Partnership to The Elmer Family Trust, 109.78 acres, Franklin Twp., $540,000

The Money Source to Daniel J. and Pearlie Rahe, 5.01 acres, Franklin Twp., $83,000

Thomas and Charleen Martin to Charleen Martin, 16.07 acres, Green Twp., $0

Scott E. Ball to Scott E. Ball, 1.64 acres, Green Twp., $0

Edward M. and Lindsey C. Strohofer to Laura Baire, 1 acre, Green Twp., $57,800

Jimmy and Mildred McKinley to Mildred and Lonnie McKinley, .08 acre, Green Twp., $0

Joyce Mayes to Corey T. Lind, Lot 17, Lot 18, Green Twp., $0

Charles Stahl, et al to John Stahl, et al, .11 acre, Green Twp., $0

Lowell P. and Virgina L. Cady to Danny and Tina Ennis, Lot 3874, Lot 3875, Lot 3876, Lot 3912, Lake Waynoka, $5,000

Michael T. and Marycay Crowe to Matthew Mansfield, Lot 1854, Lake Waynoka, $44,000

Judith A. Mullee to Todd T. and Maria E. Petrey, Lot 466, Lake Waynoka, $60,000

Dana P. Bealer to Stephen R. Karl, 16.37 acres, Lewis Twp., $50,000

Marie A. Fields to Gregory Graber-Pells, et al, Lot 839, Lot 1526, Lot 1527, Lot 1541, Lake Lorelei, $0

Tim M. and Kristin Colby to Kristin Colby, Lot 1066, Lake Lorelei, $0

Luke and Brandi Mozingo to Nathan A. Guenther, Lot 1439, Lake Lorelei, $115,000

Malcolm L. Russelburg, Trustee to Jeremy A. Dolby, 10 acres, Perry Twp., $246,000

Lilly Cox to Gary Bowman, .96 acre, Perry Twp., $0

Theresa A. Hershey, et al to Theresa A. Hershey, et al, 207.47 acres, Perry Twp., $0

Malcolm L. Russelburg, Trustee to Jeremy A. Dolby, 17.17 acres, Perry Twp., $100

Charles Stahl, et al to John Stahl, et al, 508.91 acres, Pike Twp., $0

Shane W. and Vanessa J. Bishop to Jarrod W. McGinnis, 15.37 acres, Pike Twp., $163,000

Brenda J. Lang Trust to US Bank, 3.2 acres, Pike Twp., $0

Melinda S. Ramos, Trustee to Tom Clifton Construction, .58 acre, Pike Twp., $26,500

Donald H. and Vatie Carson to Donald H. Carson, Lot 144, Pike Twp., $0

Eleanor G. Ernst to Charles F. and Eleanor G. Ernst, 13.87 acres, Pleasant Twp., $0

Robert and Steven Drake to Douglas R. and Candace R. Farst, 2.03 acres, Pleasant Twp., $114,330

Henry M. and Joseph A. Shelton to The Elmer Family Trust, 68.87 acres, Pleasant Twp., $0

Bruce D. and Lanette T. Neal to Kellry R. and Natalie K. Newberry, Lot 25, Lot 27, Pleasant Twp., $7,500

Sherry L. Marks to Kent Gray, Jr. and Taylor Linkous, .27 acre, Pleasant Twp., $72,000

Fred Long to Trophy Ridge, LLC, 32.05 acres, Pleasant Twp., $140,000

Jeremy R. and Aimee L. Germann to Brandon L. Kelch, .45 acre, Pleasant Twp., $126,500

Patrick A. Kehoe to Kaelyn M. and Tanner L. Dabe, .46 acre, Pleasant Twp., $108,000

Nathan Andrew Paeltz to Jerry and Joyce Latham, .5 acre, Pleasant Twp., $55,000

Robert Myers to Ralph W. Myers, Lot 117, Lot 118, Lot 119, Lot 120, Lot 121, Pleasant Twp., $0

John R. and Tammy A. Hanley to Blanchester Lumber Company, Lot 1, Lot 2, Lot 5, Lot 15, Pleasant Twp., $0

Wanda C. Jones to Dick S. and Catherine F. Zurbuch, Lot 25, Pleasant Twp., $25,500

Carol L. Davis to Caitlin Moran, Lot 8, Pleasant Twp., $51,000

Pauline Moore to Wells Renovations, LLC, 20.03 acres, Scott Twp., $325,000

Lowell J. and Melanie P. Davis Melanie Blum, 2 acres, Scott Twp., $0

Brenda Grooms and Harlan Taylor to Emily W. Fletcher, .7 acre, Sterling Twp., $68,600

Harry E. Miles, III and Teresa G. Miles to Samantha A. Morgan, 2.2 acres, Sterling Twp., $108,500

Eileen Dale to Richard and Kathy Birchfield, .78 acre, Union Twp., $35,000

Darold D. and Ethel M. Fender to Ethel M. Fender, 52.19 acres, Washington Twp., $0

Shaker Investments Ohio to Mandy D. Miller, 1 acre, Washington Twp., $65,000

Amie R. Lang to Nationstar Mortgage, Lot 5, Washington Twp., $46,667

Sandra Lee Pierce to Edward A. Bradshaw, III, .52 acre, Green Twp., $110,000

Larry Clifton, LLC to Brittany Hardy, .34 acre, Green Twp., $124,000

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

© Copyright The Ripley Bee